Math Masters Logo 1
Math Masters, Inc.
301 NW Third Street
Austin, MN 55912
mathmasters@austin.k12.mn.us
507-884-9932 (Cell)
507-460-1843 (Office)

2018 Results

2018 Top Award Winners will be contacted directly by Math Masters

 

 

Thank you Minnesota Twins for your support!

Congratulations to all students!

 

Oak Hill Team Members show their excitement for the Minnesota Twins and Math Masters!

 

2018 5th Grade Top Award Winners:

Fact Drill

1st place tie: Brody Nikolaisen, Woodland Elementary School

Anirudh Raj, Prairie View Elementary School

2nd place: Jasmine Loberg, Hillside White School

Individual:

1st place:  Matt Leholm, Shannon Park Elementary School 

2nd place: Kartik Saravanapandi, Atheneum School

3rd place: Stew Royal, Orono Intermediate School 

Team:

1st place:  Parkview Center School Team #2

Kairavi Chandra
Mark Hug
David Lyu
Molly Russell
Belle Weng

2nd Place:  Prairie View Elementary School: The Square Roots Team

Darren Nguyen
Seth Johnson
Weiwei Chen
Lexi Lindberg
Frankie Campion
 
3rd Place:  Big Lake Independence Elementary Team #2
Tyler Huver
Kevin Dailey
Elias Lohi
Kaelyn Dietz
Addison Holmen 

 

 

2018 6th Grade Top Award Winners:

Fact Drill:

1st place  tie: Aarush Bellena, Scott Highlands Middle School

Landon Thorsvik, Hermantown School 

 2nd place tie:  Preston Latpakdy, Jordan Middle School

Aaron Kamm, Prairie Winds Middle School

Dominick Hoikka, Holdingford Middle School 

Individual:

1st place:  Armita Kazemi, Friedell Middle School 

2nd place: Weili Lu, Wayzata West 

3rd place: Aparna Akathoottuparambil, Wayzata West  

 Team: 

1st Place:  Wayzata West Gold 

Weili Lu

Sai Sree Dhavileswarapu

Arin Shrivastava

Brittany Wang

Anuj Kakkad

 

2nd Place: Wayzata East Blue

Stacy Chen

Tyler Gullickson

Siddharth Salapaka

Nithin Mendu

Charlotte  Moore

 

3rd Place:  Prairie View Team #1

Amar Dani 

Gia Shin 

Sabreen Khanikar 

Abha Gupta 

Caroline Larsen 

 

 

*These students will receive Minnesota Twins Tickets!